REPRESENTATIVE PROGRAMME

Representative Programme

Auckland Netball has a fantastic Representative Programme that has achieved consistent success over many years. Along with high placings achieved at tournaments in both 2018 and 2019, we were also thrilled with feedback from players and parents reporting quality experiences and high satisfaction with coaching, management professionalism, and their personal growth throughout the season.

Due to COVID-19 the Netball New Zealand have cancelled all representative programmes and tournaments for 2020

2019 TEAM SELECTIONS

Year 9 Representative Trials 2019
Team Selections

Congratulations to the following players!

Year 9-1

5              Taimania Bristow
7              Caitlyn-Jain Bushell
8              Rileigh Campbell
9              Mia Cayless
16           Jorjia Fiu
18           Lulu Graham
22           Sophia Lafaiali’i
24           Patricia Lotulelei
26           Sarah Manu
27           Bailee McDowall
30           Jade Nomani
35           Setai Setoga
Coach: Kelly Wieczorek
Manager: Helen Little

Year 9- 2
3              Sarah Batterton
6              Claudia Brown
11           Hannah Clark
12           Alice  Cocker
13           Kayla Conover
14           Tamara Crooks
25           Hannah MacDonald
37           Zayyaan Smith
39           Whistler Sutherland
46           Lynnavie Tuisaula
47           Nerisa Vavau
48           Eve Vuletich
Coach: Caryanne Roberts
Manager: Kate Muggeridge

The first session for Under 15 teams is Wednesday 22 May, all players will be individually contacted by email to advise times.

Under 15 Representative Trials 2019
Team Selections

Congratulations to the following players!

Under 15 – 1
11       Tiana Brown 
13       Tiger Cocker-Lemalie 
15       Florence Dallow 
30       Ana Manuopangai
32       Khanyè Munro-Nonoa
37       Gloria Palmer
38       Lilly Parke
40       Marylynn Penn
41       Leilani Puletiuatoa
43       Savannah Samson-Tuinukuafe
55       Piulua Vatikani
58       Catalina Young
Coach: Sarah Hann
Manager: Olivia Young

Under 15 – 2 
5       Grace Balmer
6       Laura Balmer
9       Jordyn Brown
17     Clementine Dryden
39      Rosa Patea
44      Keely Samuel
45      Sally Solomona
47      Sera Taei
52      Kyra Tusa
54      Lieve Van Luijken
63      Salu-Faith Tipelu
64      Charlotte Manley
Coach: Karen Aulelio 
Manager: Aleisha Boyes

The first session for Under 15 teams is Wednesday 22nd at 5.00pm. Both teams are to meet at the Control Room, with training from 5.00pm-6.30pm.

Under 17 Representative Trials 2019
Team Selections

Congratulations to the following players!

Under 17 – 1
3              Harriette Baxter
4              Temepara Bristow
9              Dellwyn Fiso
20           Vika Koloto
22           Latonya Lole
25           Anna Millar
31           Kayla Robertson-Tekii
34           Carys Stythe
51           Cecile Velghe
52           Jasleen Singh
54           Olivia Ropati
58           Genesis Heta
Co-Coach: Fale Malifa
Co-Coach: Michelle Parsons

Under 17 – 2
2              Leila Atkins
6              Shaye Coxon
10           Summer Foley
14           J’adore Harris-Tavita
30           Taylar Riini
32           Aaliyah Rooney
35           Ruby Sussock
36           Kenza Taele
42           Melenaite Tuamoheloa
43           Jaelin Tulikaki
45           Renata Tusani
49           Moiralisa Aneru
Head Coach: Collette Whittle
Assistant Coach: Donna Erceg
Manager: Leanne Barrett

The first session for Under 17 teams is Wednesday 22 May, all players will be individually contacted by email to advise times.